Program Committee

(TO BE COMPLETED)
Aamir Ahmad (University of Stuttgart, Germany – Germany)
Abdelghani El Ougli (Faculty of Science Dhar El Mahraz, Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah University, Fez – Morocco)
Alberto Cardoso (DEI/CISUC – University of Coimbra – Portugal)
Alessandro Saccon (Eindhoven University of Technology – Netherlands)
Alex Alcocer (Oslo Metropolitan University – Norway)
Alexandra Moutinho (IDMEC/LAETA, Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa – Portugal)
Amélia Caldeira (School of Engineering Polytechnic of Porto – Portugal)
Anastasios Tefas (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki – Greece)
Andre Conceicao (Federal University of Bahia – Brazil)
André Teixeira (Uppsala University – Sweden)
Andreea Alexandru (University of Maryland – United States of America)
Aniko Costa (Universidade NOVA de Lisboa – Portugal)
Antonio Pascoal (Universidade de Lisboa – Portugal)
Antonio Ruano (CSI, FCT, Universidade do Algarve – Portugal)
Antonio Sala (Universitat Politècnica de València – Spain)
Antonio Visioli (University of Brescia – Italy)
Antonio P. Moreira (Faculty of Engineering, University of Porto – Portugal)
António Pedro Aguiar (Faculty of Engineering, University of Porto – Portugal)
Antonios Tsourdos (Cranfield University – United Kingdom)
Camelia Avram (Technical University of Cluj Napoca – Romania)
Carla Viveiros (ISEL – Portugal)
Carlos Balsa (Instituto Politécnico de Bragança – Portugal)
Carlos Cardeira (IDMEC/LAETA, Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa – Portugal)
Constantino Lagoa (The Pennsylvania State University – United States of America)
Cristian Mahulea (University of Zaragoza – Spain)
Duarte Valério (Universidade de Lisboa – Portugal)
Elisa Capello (Politecnico di Torino, CNR-IEIIT – Italy)
Estela Bicho (University of Minho – Portugal)
Fabrício Nogueira (Universidade Federal do Ceará – UFC – Brazil)
Fatima Silva Leite (University of Coimbra – Portugal)
Fátima Pina (Institute of Systems and Robotics, University of Coimbra – Portugal)
Felipe Pait (University of São Paulo – Brazil)
Fernanda Coutinho (Institute of Systems and Robotics, University of Coimbra – Portugal)
Fernando Lizarralde (Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro – Brazil)
Filipe Moutinho (NOVA School of Science and Technology – Portugal)
Filomena Soares (Universidade do Minho – Portugal)
Gabor Sziebig (UiT – The Arctic University of Norway – Norway)
Grace Deaecto (UiT – The Arctic University of Norway – Brazil)
Hamed Khodadadi (Islamic Azad University – Iran)
Hong Yue (University of Strathclyde – United Kingdom)
Hyo-Sang Shin (Cranfield University / Defence Academy of the UK – United Kingdom)
Hyungbo Shim (Seoul National University – Republic of Korea)
Ivan Petrovic (University of Zagreb – Croatia)
Izaskun Garrido (University of the Basque Country – Spain)
Jan Komenda (Institute of Mathematics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Brno Branch – Czechia)
Jianhua Zhang (Oslo Metropolitan University – Norway)
Joao Paulo Coelho (Instituto Politécnico de Bragança – Portugal)
Joao Hespanha (University of California, Santa Barbara – United States of America)
Joao Martins (NOVA School of Science and Technology – Portugal)
Joao Rosas (NOVA School of Science and Technology – Portugal)
Joao M. Lemos (INESC-ID/IST – Portugal)
John Ringwood (NUI Maynooth – Ireland)
John Rossiter (Sheffield – United Kingdom)
Jonas Sjöberg (Chalmers University of Technology – Sweden)
Jose Araujo (Ericsson Research – Sweden)
Jose Lima (Polytechnic Institute of Braganca – Portugal)
José Boaventura (UTAD – Portugal)
José Gonçalves (ESTiG-IPB – Portugal)
José Igreja (ISEL – Portugal)
José Sánchez (UNED – Spain)
Josenalde Oliveira (Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte – Brazil)
Jus Kocijan (Jozef Stefan Institute – Slovenia)
Karl Johansson (KTH Royal Institute of Technology – Sweden)
Katalin Hangos (HAS Computer and Automation Research Institute – Hungary)
Katarina Zakova (FEI STU – Slovakia)
Knut Hueper (University of Wuerzburg – Germany)
Lorenzo Marconi (DEI-University of Bologna – Italy)
Lucíola Campestrini (UFRGS – Brazil)
Luis Rodrigues (Concordia University – Canada)
Luis M. Camarinha-Matos (NOVA School of Science and Technology – Portugal)
Manuel Arias-Montiel (Universidad Tecnológica de la Mixteca – Mexico)
Manuel Braz-Cesar (Polytechnic Institute of Bragança – Portugal)
Manuel Silva (ISEP-IPP and INESC TEC CRIIS – Portugal)
Marcos Moreira (Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro – Brazil)
Margarida Camarinha (University of Coimbra – Portugal)
Maria Ruano (University of Algarve – Portugal)
Maria Tomas Rodriguez (The City, University of London – United Kingdom)
Maria Pia Fanti (Polytechnic of Bari – Italy)
Mário Mendes (ISEL – Portugal)
Matilde Santos (Universidad Complutense de Madrid – Spain)
Michael Sebek (Czech Technical University in Prague – Czechia)
Michel Kinnaert (Université Libre de Bruxelles – Belgium)
Miguel Ayala Botto (Universidade de Lisboa – Portugal)
Mihoko Niitsuma (Chuo University – Japan)
Mikulas Huba (STU Bratislava – Slovakia)
Nuno Amaro (R&D Nester – Portugal)
Oscar Barambones (University of the basque Country – Spain)
Patrícia Pena (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais – Brazil)
Paula Rocha (Faculty of Engineering – University of Oporto – Portugal)
Paulo Costa (University of Porto – Portugal)
Paulo Gil (Universidade NOVA de Lisboa – Portugal)
Paulo Moura Oliveira (UTAD University – Portugal)
Paulo Oliveira (IDMEC/LAETA, Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa – Portugal)
Paulo Rosa (Deimos Engenharia SA – Portugal)
Paweł Martynowicz (AGH University of Science and Technology – Poland)
Pedro Batista (ISR/LARSyS, Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa – Portugal)
Pedro Lourenço (GNC division/Space Segment and Robotics BU/GMV – Portugal)
Pedro Pereira (NOVA School of Science and Technology – Portugal)
Ramon Vilanova (Universitat Autònoma Barcelona – Spain)
Reza Gabchelo (Tampere University – Finland)
Ricardo Queiros (Agostinho Neto University – Angola)
Rita Cunha (ISR/LARSyS, Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa – Portugal)
Roberto Galeazzi (Technical University of Denmark – Denmark)
Rodolfo Oliveira (NOVA School of Science and Technology – Portugal)
Ron Patton (University of Hull, School of Engineering – United Kingdom)
Rui Azevedo Antunes (DEE-ESTS, Instituto Politécnico de Setúbal – Portugal)
Rui Barros (FEUP – Faculdade Engenharia Universidade do Porto – Portugal)
Samuele Grillo (Department of Electrical Engineering, Politecnico di Milano – Italy)
Sandra Ricardo (UTAD – Portugal)
Sérgio Brás (HESpace for the European Space Agency – France)
Silvio Simani (Dept. of Engineering, University of Ferrara – Italy)
Sohom Chakrabarty (IIT Roorkee – India)
Stanimir Valtchev (NOVA School of Science and Technology – Portugal)
Sylvain Bertrand (ONERA – France)
Teresa Azevedo Perdicoulis (ISR, Coimbra & UTAD – Portugal)
Toshio Fukuda (Meijo University – Japan)
Valter Leite (CEFET-MG / Campus Divinópolis – Brazil)
Vicenc Puig (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya – Spain)
Vilma Oliveira (University of São Paulo – Brazil)
Wojciech Giernacki (Poznan University of Technology – Poland)
Zhan Li (Harbin Institute of Technology – China)
Zhiqi Tang (ISR/LARSyS, Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa – Portugal)
Zita Vale (GECAD, ISEP/IPP – Portugal)

Acknowledge of contributions of all reviewers will be included in the proceedings.